Sponsors

SCHEDULE

Schedule pdf-download

List of all 9ESD lectures pdf-download

 

Monday 10th

Tuesday 11th

Wednesday 12th

 

 

Sunday, 9th September 2018
16:00 – 21:00 Registration – Saarbrücken Castle
18:00 – 21:00

Welcome Mixer – Saarbrücken Castle

Monday, 10th September 2018
8:45 – 9:00 Opening Ceremony – Bldg. E2.2
9:00 – 9:45 PL-1 S. Aldridge
9:45 – 10:30 PL-2 J. Buriak
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
  Inorganic/
Organometallic
Materials/
Processes
Organic Syntheses/
Bio
11:00 – 11:30
IL-1
A. Sekiguchi
IL-2
A. Köllnberger
IL-3
F. Cavelier
11:30 – 11:50
SL-1
A. Filippou
SL-2
A. Sarkar
SL-3
P. Lickiss
11:50 – 12:10
SL-4
S. Grabowsky
SL-5
L. C. Delmas
SL-6
O. Tok
12:10 – 12:40
IL-4
K. Baines
IL-5
R. Riedel
IL-6
A. Barbero
12:40 – 14.00 Lunch Break
14:00 – 14:30
IL-7
J. Huggins
IL-8
G. Sextl
IL-9
G. Sukhorukov
14:30 – 14:50
SL-7
B. Marciniec
SL-8
J. Walkowiak
SL-9
S. Bhat
14:50 – 15:10
SL-10
V. Monteil
SL-11
T. Santowski
SL-12
C. von Hänisch
15:10 – 15:30
SL-13
G. Nikonov
SL-14
H. Stueger
SL-15
M. Cowley
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 17:30 Poster Session – Even Numbers
from 18:45 Reception WACKER Silicone Award Ceremony
19:30 WACKER Silicone Award Ceremony

 

Tuesday, 11th September 2018
9:00 – 9:45 PL-3 – Wacker Award Lecture
9:45 – 10:30 PL-4 – T. Kato
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
  Inorganic/
Organometallic
Materials/
Processes
Organic Syntheses/
Bio
11:00 – 11:30
IL-10
B. Hoge
IL-11
D. Blanc
IL-12
C.Perry
11:30 – 11:50
SL-16
L. Greb
SL-17
C. Danehey
SL-18
P. Mazurek
11:50 – 12:10
SL-19
T. Kawashima
SL-20
V. Chiaula
SL-21
E. Molina
12:10 – 12:40
IL-13
M. Driess
IL-14
B. Rieger
IL-15
J. Casey
12:40 – 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 – 14:30
IL-16
M. Saito
IL-17
A. Gali
IL-18
M. Vallet-Regi
14:30 – 14:50
SL-22
T. Hadlington
SL-23
S. Schönekerl
SL-24
Y. Kononevich
14:50 – 15:10
SL-25
K. Kraushaar
SL-26
R. Tonner
SL-27
R. Laine
15:10 – 15:30
SL-28
E. Barth
SL-29
T. Fässler
SL-30
V. Jouikov
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 17:30 Poster Session – Odd Numbers
  Bus transfer to Party Venue
19:30 Conference Party – Gebläsehalle Neunkirchen

 

Wednesday, 12th September 2018
  Inorganic/
Organometallic
Materials/
Processes
Organic Syntheses/
Bio
09:00 – 09:30
IL-19
S. Inoue
IL-20
S. Dehnen
IL-21
T. Coradin
09:30 – 09:50
SL-31
U. Das
SL-32
R. Pietschnig
SL-33
M. Unno
09:50 – 10:10
SL-34
Y. Apeloig
SL-35
F. Lips
SL-36
G. Hreczycho
10:10 – 10:30
SL-37
Z. Dong
SL-38
H. Helten
SL-39
S. Rubinsztajn
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 11:30
IL-22
T. Iwamoto
IL-23
N. Auner
IL-24
H. Maciejewski
11:30 – 11:50
SL-40
S. Künzler
SL-41
C. Kroesche
SL-42
P. Pawluc
11:50 – 12:10
SL-43
L. Zibula
SL-44
I. Georg
SL-45
D. Watson
12:15 – 12:45 SIL R.West
12:45 – 13:00 Closing Ceremony
13:00 Packed Lunch